Supporting schools to improve the health and wellbeing of children and young people
Toggle menu

Accredited Wiltshire Healthy Schools

Updated October 2020

131 schools are currently part of the Wiltshire Healthy Schools Programme.

The following 80 schools currently hold Wiltshire Healthy Schools status and have been issued with dated plaques or logos, plaques are usually on display in the reception area.  

69 schools, including 44 schools not currently accredited, are working towards meeting the standards during 2020.

126 schools have achieved the standards at either bronze, silver or gold level since 2012. 

Case studies from silver level Wiltshire Healthy Schools can be found here.

 

These schools hold current accreditation 

Abbeyfield School (Silver 2018-2021)

Amesbury Archer Primary School (Bronze 2018-2021)

Bemerton St John CofE Aided Primary School (Silver 2019-2022) 

Bitham Brook Primary School (Silver 2017-2020)

Bowerhill Primary School (Bronze 2017-2020)

Box CofE Primary School (Silver 2019-2022)

Broad Chalke CofE Primary School (Gold 2017-2020)

Bulford St Leonard's Primary School (Bronze 2017-2020)

Broad Hinton CofE Primary School (Bronze 2017-2020)

Castle Mead School (Bronze 2020-2023)

Cherhill CofE School (Silver 2019-2022)

Chirton CofE VC Primary School (Bronze 2018-2021)

Christ the King Catholic School (Bronze 2018-2021)

Churchfields The Village School (Bronze 2017-2020)

The Clarendon Academy (Bronze 2017-2020)

Clarendon Infants' School (Bronze 2017-2020)

Clarendon Junior School (Silver 2019-2022)

Colerne CofE Primary School (Bronze 2020-2023)

Collingbourne CofE Primary School (Silver 2019-2022)

Corsham Primary School (Gold 2019-2022)

Corsham Regis Primary Academy (Bronze 2017-2020)

Fitzmaurice Primary Academy (Silver: 2017-2020)

Forest & Sandridge CofE Primary School (Gold 2017-2020)

Great Bedwyn CofE Primary School (Silver 2018-2021)

Greentrees Primary School (Gold 2020-2023)

Hardenhuish School (Gold 2018-2021)

Hilmarton Primary School (Bronze 2018-2021)

Horningsham Primary School (Silver 2018-2021)

The John Bentley School (Bronze 2017-2020)

The John of Gaunt School (Bronze 2018-2021)

Kingdown School (Bronze 2018-2021)

Kiwi School (Bronze 2020-2023)

Lavington School (Bronze 2017-2020)

Longleaze Primary School (Bronze 2018-2021)

Ludgershall Castle Primary School (Silver 2019-2022)

Lyneham Primary School (Bronze 2018-2021)

Manor Fields Primary School (Silver 2020-2023)

The Manor School (Bronze 2017-2020)

Marlborough St Mary's CE VC Primary School (Bronze 2019-2022)

Matravers School (Bronze 2017-2020)

The Mead Community Primary School (Bronze 2019-2022)

Melksham Oak Community School (Bronze 2017-2020)

Minety CofE Primary School (Bronze 2019-2022)

Newton Tony CofE VC Primary School (Bronze 2018-2021)

North Bradley CofE Primary School (Bronze 2016-2019)

Nursteed Community Primary School (Bronze 2016-2019)

Pembroke Park Primary School (Bronze 2017-2020)

Pewsey Primary School (Bronze 2018-2021)

River Mead School (Silver 2018-2021)

Sambourne CofE VC Primary School (Bronze 2017-2020)

Sarum Academy (Silver 2018-2021)

Sarum St Paul's CofE VA Primary School (Bronze 2018-2021)

Seend Primary School (Silver 2017-2020)

Shaw CofE Primary School (Bronze 2017-2020)

Southwick CofE Primary School (Silver 2019-2022)

Southbroom St James Academy (Bronze 2019-2022)

The Springfield Academy

St Bartholomew's Primary Academy (Bronze 2018-2021)

St George's CofE Primary School, Semington (Bronze 2017-2020)

St John's CofE Primary School, Tisbury (Bronze 2020-2023) 

St John's CofE Primary, Warminster (Bronze 2017-2020)

St John's Catholic Primary School, Trowbridge (Bronze 2017-2020)

St Martin's CofE VA Primary School (Bronze 2017-2020) 

St Mary's Broughton Gifford Primary School Primary School (Bronze 2017-2020)

St Mary's CofE Primary School, Purton (Bronze 2019-2022)

St Nicholas CofE VC Primary School, Bromham (Bronze 2017-2020)

St Nicholas CofE Primary School, Porton (Bronze 2020-2023)

St Patrick's Catholic Primary School, Corsham (Bronze 2017-2020)

St Peter's CofE Academy, Chippenham (Silver 2018-2021)

Staverton CofE VC Primary School (Bronze 2018-2021)

Studley Green Primary School (Silver 2019-2022)

The Trinity CofE VA Primary, Devizes (Silver 2019-2022)

Urchfont CofE Primary School (Bronze 2020-2023)

Walwayne Court School (Bronze 2018-2021)

Wardour Catholic Primary School (Bronze 2020-2023)

The Wellington Academy (Silver 2019-2022)

Winsley CofE VC Primary School (Bronze 2018-2021)

Winterbourne Earls CofE Primary School (Silver 2017-2020)

Woodford Valley CE Primary Academy (Silver 2017-2020)

Wylye Valley CofE VA Primary School (Bronze 2020-2023)

Wyndham Park Infants' School (Silver 2019-2022)

Zouch Academy (Bronze 2019-2022)

The following schools are working to meet the current Wiltshire Healthy Schools standards:

Baydon St Nicholas CofE Primary School (Silver 2014-2016)

Brinkworth Earl Danby's CofE Primary School

By Brook Valley CofE Primary School

Chilton Foliat CofE VA Primary School

Christ Church CofE Controlled Primary School (Bronze 2016-2019)

Coombe Bissett CofE Primary School (Silver 2016-2019)

Crockerton CofE Primary School

Derry Hill CofE VA School (Bronze 2014-2016)

Dinton CofE VC Primary School

Downton CofE VA Primary School 

Exeter House Special School (Bronze 2014-2016)

Fynamore Primary School

Grove Primary School

Harnham Infants School (Bronze 2016-2019)

Harnham CofE Controlled Junior School (Bronze 2015-2017)

Holbrook Primary School

Holt VC Primary School

Hullavington CofE Primary and Nursery School (Silver 2015-2017)

Kington St Michael CofE Primary School

Lea and Garsdon CE Primary School (Bronze 2016-2019)

Luckington Community School

Ludwell Community Primary School

The Minster CofE Primary School

Monkton Park Community Primary School

Neston Primary School

The New Forest CofE Primary School (Bronze 2016-2019)

Noremarsh Community Junior School

Pitton CofE VA Primary School

Priestley Primary School 

Rowdeford School (Bronze 2016-2019)

Royal Wootton Bassett Academy (Bronze 2016-2019)

St Barnabas CofE School, Market Lavington (Bronze 2016-2019)

St Edmund's Catholic Primary Academy

St Edmund's Girl's School (Bronze 2011-2014)

St George's Catholic Primary School, Warminster

St Katharine's CofE VC Primary School (Bronze 2015-2018) 

St Laurence School

St Mary's RC Primary School (Bronze 2016-2019)

St Michael's CofE Aided Primary School, Aldbourne

St Sampson's CofE Primary CE Primary School  

Sutton Benger CofE A Primary School (Bronze 2015-2018)

Wellington Eagles Primary Academy

Wellington Primary Academy  

West Ashton CofE VA Primary School (Bronze 2013-2015)

Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School (Bronze 2015-2018)

Wilton and Barford CofE VC Primary School (Bronze 2017-2020)

Westwood with Iford School (Bronze 2015-2018)

Woodborough CofE Aided Primary School (Bronze 2013-2015)